Security (illustrative photo)

Security

CCTV camera and video doorbell installation for homes and small businesses across Sandwich, Deal, Dover, Ash, Wingham and the surrounding villages. Wireless, solar, wired PoE and 4G systems, monitoring and Wi-Fi support. A trusted local installer, not a call centre: straight advice and honest pricing.

Security prices

Every price starts with a £49 security survey, credited straight off the job if you go ahead. Ranges reflect access, property type and how much cabling or configuration is involved. The real number is confirmed on site or from photos before anything is booked.

One-off services

ServicePriceNotes
Security survey£49Credited against the installation if you go ahead.
Battery video doorbell installation£79 to £119
Wired doorbell, using existing suitable supply£129 to £199
First wireless or solar camera£119 to £159
Each additional camera, same visit£69 to £99
Two-camera installation, labour only£229 to £299
Four-camera wireless installation, labour only£399 to £549
Base station or HomeBase setup£79 to £129
App, family access and notification setup£49 to £89
Wi-Fi survey and optimisation£89 to £149
Mesh Wi-Fi installation£149 to £299Plus equipment.
NVR and remote-viewing setup£149 to £299
Four-camera PoE installation, labour only£650 to £1,100
Camera relocation£69 to £129
Fault-finding visit£75 to £95First hour.
Emergency same-day visit£95
Annual home-system service£99 to £149
Annual small-business service£199 to £349

Supply-and-install packages

ServicePriceNotes
Video doorbell package£199 to £349Supplied and installed.
Two-camera wireless home system£499 to £749
Four-camera wireless or solar system£899 to £1,299
Four-camera PoE system with NVR£1,299 to £2,199
Six-camera premium home system£1,899 to £3,000
Four-to-six-camera shop or office system£1,800 to £3,500
4G temporary-site camera£399 to £799Setup. Data SIM billed separately by the network.
Local Frigate AI hub+£599 to £1,200Added on top of an existing camera system.
Smart-property sensor package£299 to £699

Monthly care plans

ServicePriceNotes
System Care£9.95/monthCamera online checks, battery reminders and remote support.
System Care Plus£19.95/monthWeekly health checks, storage checks and priority support.
Smart Alerts£24.95/monthCustom WhatsApp/SMS escalation and incident logging.
Second Home Care£39.95/monthCamera, broadband, temperature, leak and power alerts.
Business Security Care£49.95/monthMulti-camera health, incident logs and priority callouts.
Professional Monitoringfrom £79/monthSupplied through an accredited monitoring partner, see below.
Changing service£10 per cameraBattery, SD card or component swap-out during a scheduled visit.

Professional monitoring

TierPrice
Up to four cameras£79/month
Five to eight cameras£119/month
Additional cameras£15 to £25 each
Guard dispatch or physical responseCharged separately
Installation and monitoring connection£199 to £499 setup fee

Professional monitoring is supplied through an accredited monitoring partner. Data SIM for 4G cameras is billed separately by the network.

Available across Sandwich and East Kent, wireless, solar, wired PoE or 4G, whatever fits the property.

Two easy ways to save

5% off for seniors, and 5% off any booking made via WhatsApp. Both discounts can be combined with each other.

Ready to book Security?

Message us on WhatsApp for the fastest reply, or use the contact form.